Privacy Policy

We are an "organisation" for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 ("Act") and are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Act.

In general, we collect your personal information directly from you and we endeavour to limit the personal information we collect to that which is necessary for our functions or activities. When collecting your personal information, we take reasonable steps to make you aware of the purposes for which the information is being collected by us, the organisations to which we would usually disclose your information and any consequences likely to result if you fail to provide any information that is requested by us.

We will only use or disclose your personal information for the purpose for which we collect it and for related purposes that we consider are within your reasonable expectations. We will not pass on or sell your personal information to a third party without your consent or required by law.

If you believe that a breach of your privacy has occurred, we encourage you to contact us to discuss your concerns.

Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sign up to our Migration Newsletter

Please let us know your name.

Please let us know your email address.

(Optional) I am interested in...
Invalid Input


View our recent newsletters

Our South Australia Immigration Lawyers

At Work Visa Lawyers we are experienced in assisting applicants in all matters relating to Australian visa applications. Our areas of expertise include Student Visas, Skilled Migration visas, Business visas, Employer-Sponsored visas, Partner, and other Family Migration visas, as well as Migration Review Tribunal, Judicial Review, and Ministerial Intervention. Based in Adelaide South Australia, our Immigration Lawyers and Migration Agents provide migration advice to people and businesses from all over the world.

Copyright © 2019  MARA Code of Conduct   Privacy Policy   Disclaimer  Site Map

Contact us on (+61 8) 8351 9956

Office: 230 Henley Beach Road, Torrensville, SA 5031, Australia

Post: PO Box 3057, Hilton Plaza, South Australia, 5033, Australia

ABN: 75 889 635 782

This site's contents are for general information purposes only
We recommend you seek advice from a Registered Migration Agent and Lawyer
(such as Work Visa Lawyers) in relation to your factual situation and relevant migration laws

Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation

Site by Adelaide Websites